Our Blog

2018 Summer Hair Revival Contest Winners Announced

Congratulations to all of the Paul Mitchell Future Professionals, Learning Leaders, and Creative Masters who participated in the 2018 Summer Hair Revival educational event. This event is one of the most popular every year, and this year did not disappoint.

Contestants earned points between July 30 and August 25, 2018, by selling Awapuhi Wild Ginger products and performing KeraTriplex or HydrTriplex treatment services. Over 1,100 Future Professionals earned the minimum qualifying number of points and were entered into a drawing to win a new Paul Mitchell Neuro Angle Intelligent Styling 1-inch rod. Learning Leaders nationwide earned almost 13,000 points in their role as mentors in our schools, and over 10,000 KeraTriplex treatments were performed nationwide.

Congratulations to the 55 Future Professionals, 19 Learning Leaders, and 5 Creative Masters, and to everyone who participated!

FUTURE PROFESSIONALS

Katy Kinnunen – Bella Capelli Academy Two, A Paul Mitchell Partner School

Tessa Baily – Imagine (Little Rock), A Paul Mitchell Partner School

Kaitlyn Brown – JZ Trend Academy, A Paul Mitchell Partner School 

Johanna Espinosa – Parisian Beauty Academy, A Paul Mitchell Partner School

Deja Benson – Paul Mitchell The School Austin

Tjarvis Williams – Paul Mitchell The School Arlington

Kaitie Speaks – Paul Mitchell The School Birmingham

Ashana Rice– Paul Mitchell The School Boise

Jenny Gee–Speaker – Paul Mitchell The School Costa Mesa

Cheyenne Wright – Paul Mitchell The School Charleston

Dorian Hilton – Paul Mitchell The School Charlotte

Lazheya Roberts –Paul Mitchell The School Chicago

Kaitlyn Tata – Paul Mitchell The School Cleveland

Payton Leighty – Paul Mitchell The School Cincinnati

Carolyn Wadud – Paul Mitchell The School Columbus

Danny Meaux – Paul Mitchell The School Colorado Springs

Adan Lomas, Jasmine Pipkin – Paul Mitchell The School Dallas

Lindsey Lillpop – Paul Mitchell The School Denver

Amber Auld – Paul Mitchell The School Esani

Lauren Dondero – Paul Mitchell The School Farmington Hills

Danielle Pryor – Paul Mitchell The School Fayetteville

Angela Williams – Paul Mitchell The School Gastonia

Gracie Studart – Paul Mitchell The School Greenville

Elena Martinez – Paul Mitchell The School Honolulu

Sara Cain – Paul Mitchell The School Jacksonville

Meghan Coker – Paul Mitchell The School Knoxville

Emily Cooper – Paul Mitchell The School Las Vegas

Payton Sprabary – Paul Mitchell The School Louisville

Crystal McCown – Paul Mitchell The School Madison

Karrington Davis – Paul Mitchell The School Merrillville

Sydnie Newby –Paul Mitchell The School Memphis

Alexis Lott – Paul Mitchell The School Miami

Erin McArthur – Paul Mitchell The School Michigan

Kylie Williams – Paul Mitchell The School Missouri-Columbia

Shireen Nash – Paul Mitchell The School MTI

Lauren Pattterson –Paul Mitchell The School Murfreesboro

Elizabeth Rosencrantz – Paul Mitchell The School Nampa

Haley Armitage – Paul Mitchell The School Normal

Tatyana Turner – Paul Mitchell The School Orlando

Creighton Mcafee – Paul Mitchell The School Overland Park

Meg Blair – Paul Mitchell The School Provo

Jasmine Prieto – Paul Mitchell The School Richland

Ashlea Grantham – Paul Mitchell The School Roanoke

Juan Serafin – Paul Mitchell The School San Antonio

Karli Spangler – Paul Mitchell The School San Diego

Taylor Guerin – Paul Mitchell The School Schenectady

Lyresh Mc Gee – Paul Mitchell The School Sherman Oaks

Taylor Deitz – Paul Mitchell The School Spokane

Jeanea Phillips – Paul Mitchell The School St. Louis

Paige Allen – Paul Mitchell The School Tampa

Celeste Marrufo – Paul Mitchell The School Temecula

Kelly Pratl – Paul Mitchell The School Tinley Park

Carli Winslow – Rudy and Kelly Academy, A Paul Mitchell Partner School

Daniela Kesic –Vanguard College of Cosmetology (Slidell), A Paul Mitchell Partner School

LEARNING LEADERS

Eureka Figueroa – Parisian Beauty Academy, A Paul Mitchell Partner School

Chelsea Kwolek – Paul Mitchell The School Austin

Valerie Edwards, Mallory Martinez – Paul Mitchell The School Arlington

Lesli Anaya, Stantoula Drosinis  – Paul Mitchell The School Charlotte

Kelsee Thorp – Paul Mitchell The School Cincinnati

Maggie Kerwin – Paul Mitchell The School Colorado Springs

Katherine Doctor – Paul Mitchell The School Gastonia

Kristie Condrey – Paul Mitchell The School Huntsville

Brent Vanschoaik – Paul Mitchell The School Las Vegas

Elizabeth Van Natta – Paul Mitchell The School Madison

Denise Barbosa, Taylor Lewis – Paul Mitchell The School Miami

Libby Werner – Paul Mitchell The School MTI

Justine Wright – Paul Mitchell The School Provo

Patrick Williams – Paul Mitchell The School Spokane

Angela Smithart – Paul Mitchell The School Temecula

Shelby Staifer – Paul Mitchell The School Toledo

CREATIVE MASTERS

Joelle Sullivan – Paul Mitchell The School Arlington

Caleb Kellough – Paul Mitchell The School Charlotte

Rachel Burgess – Paul Mitchell The School Spokane

Joshua Jimenez – Paul Mitchell The School Temecula

Rachel Maddux – Paul Mitchell The School Wichita

 

Written By: Gail Fink, Paul Mitchell Schools

Find a School
Request Information
Chat not enabled for this page.
X
Please select a form preset.
X

Request Information

Preferred Method of Contact
X

Request A Tour

Interested in touring our campus? Please complete the form below.
X

Find a School

OR

More Information
Accept